Our stunning 11 1/2″ 24K custom gold statuette is manufactured by R.S. Owens, the same company that manufactures the Oscar. The winner of our Best Short Film category will receive this award at no cost to them, while winners in other categories will be given the option to acquire it. Additional awards and prizes may be Read More ...
Special Mentions
A 50 Year Walk Through St Albans (UK) Dir.: Steve Schofield
Balancing the Humors (USA) Dir: Tyson Edwards
Behind Closed Doors (USA) Dir: Gabrielle Williams
Brain Litter (USA) Dir: Tony Taylor
Broken Words (UK) Dir: Nikos Douglas Wood
Carissa Tells It All (USA) Dir: Mike Madigan
Champion Chronicles: Defying The Odds (USA) Dir: Ryan Sahlin, Chris Delany
Comfort Zone (USA) Dir: Mariah Schmidt
Cookie Crumble (USA) Dir: Jose R. Lopez
Curtains (USA) Dir: Gibson Almgren
Dance you are alive, Celebrating world peace day. (Ireland) Dir: Mythravarun Vepakomma
Daydream (UK) Dir: Hou Jiayu
Escape From Jury Duty (USA) Dir: Robert Kirkendall
Evil Within (USA) Dir: Marlana D. Ball
Fixed Perfection (USA) Dir: Bridgette Caron Borzillo
Fractured Short Film (UK) Dir: Jake Willett
Geronimo’s Revenge Teaser/Trailer (USA) Dir: Mario Gandolfo
Ghetto Kung-Fu (USA) Dir: Branden Christopher Arnold
Ghetto Kung-fu Session 2 (USA) Dir: Branden Christopher Arnold
Haunted (Poland) Dir: Darren Mark Douglas
Imagine No Religion (USA) Dir: David McDonald
In Solitude (Covid Memories) (China) Dir: Ting Ding
Indigo Child (USA) Dir: Jay Najeeah, Courtland Sutton
Leper’s Bell (USA) Dir: Julia Dye
Lost Without You (USA) Dir: Kenneth Yokem II
Meet Me At Midnight Music Video (USA) Dir: Kim Cameron
Mini Market (USA) Dir: Cole Sherbet
Morning, Travis (USA) Dir: Keller Davis
Nate-a-lie (USA) Dir: Vaishnavi Singh
ND (Near Death) (Ireland) Dir: George John Kingsnorth
Never & Always (Canada) Dir: Natalie Turcotte
Nine Lives (USA) Dir: Ryan Abney
No Porn Avocado (Spain) Dir: Gabriel Fornés
Oh, Brother! or (Es-Aych-Eye-Tee!) (USA) Dir: Jeremy Pack
On The House (USA) Dir: Grady Foster
One in a Million (USA) Dir: Matt Smyntek
Passions (USA) Dir: Aidan Sinconis, Ethan Sinconis
Phoenix (USA) Dir: Marcus Quinn
Purdee & Pals: Baby Bee’s Boot (UK) Dir: David van Marten
Purple Cauliflower (USA) Dir: Zuzana Gedeon
Randy The Cowboy Holiday Special (USA) Dir: Jet Ainsworth
Real Love (USA) Dir: LaJuan Odom
Sirens of Silence (UK) Dir: Matt Townsend, Ellana Blacher
Sleepyman (UK) Dir: John Panton
Smushed, Soggy Sandwiches (USA) Dir: Nolan Schmidt
Solid (USA) Dir: Rhyan LaMarr
Solo Duet: Who’s On First (Canada) Dir: Paul Snider
Step Up (USA) Dir: Jerri Sher
Stigma (USA) Dir: Mark Schoen
Stoplight (USA) Dir: Alejo Arana
Teddy’s Park (USA) Dir: Jeremy Pack
The Gambit (USA) Dir: Ken Moretti, Steve Doland James
The Longest Rep (Canada) Dir: Edward Tuazon
The Mad Doctor of the Intercontinental Hotel (USA) Dir: Michael Shane Bowles
The Magick Trousers: fuckshitup (Australia) Dir: Abe Dunovits
The Prize (USA) Dir: David Less, Maura Kidwell
The Race Card Game (USA) Dir: Joshua Han
The Veil (USA) Dir: Laura Burnett
They’ve Arrived (USA) Dir: Madeleine Lemay
Toy Soldiers (USA) Dir: Steven R Hoehl
Voldy and Eliane. The Most Beautiful Dress (Congo) Dir: Luca Guardabascio
Within (USA) Dir: Mario R. Coello
Your Next Door Neighbours (Canada) Dir: Ana Jiménez
Yours (UK) Dir: Flaminia Graziadei
Zipping Across the Pond (2023-2024) (USA) Dir: Garett Thomas