Special Mentions

Absence of Light (USA) Dir: Tessa Morell | CLICK HERE for Q&A

After Dark (USA) Dir: Tessa Morell | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Airbnboom (USA) Dir: Chozy Aiyub

An Ordinary Day? (UK) Dir: Graham Sessions

Assimilate (South Africa) Dir: Brionne Olsen  

Black Lives Matter – Listen to our Voices (USA) Dir: Sara Alavi, Mark Gonzales

Bob (UK) Dir: Enya Szalay

Bound (USA) Dir: Danielle Wheeler

Catch The Wind (USA) Dir: Maddalena Kingsley

CEP Karate (Australia) Dir: Virginia Lawton Wilson

Chisel (USA) Dir: Robert Steven Mack

Cocoon (UK) Dir: Shirui Chen

Crossing (USA) Dir: Cameron Francis

Don’t Make it Awkward (USA) Dir: Nikki Estridge | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Escape Artists (USA) Dir: David Evans Ballard

Exit (France) Dir: Artur Muharremi

Fast Food (USA) Dir: Gaines Roberts

Flight (USA) Dir: Drew Soleiman

Gays Without Cages (USA) Dir: Terry Ray

Got Cult (USA) Dir: Gabriel Misla

Hide & Seek (Australia) Dir: Dean Smyth

Hollywood Vamps (Canada) Dir: Pam Price

Hominal (USA) Dir: Kyle Miller

If I Knew Any Different (USA) Dir: Alexis Motley

In Plane English (USA) Dir: Brian Plonka

Inure (USA) Dir: Blue Bergen

Iric (USA) Dir: Sandra Tamkin

It Takes Two (USA) Dir: Allison Johnson

Justin and the Werloobee (USA) Dir: Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg, John Vo

Kentucky (USA) Dir: Marques Bankhead

Kofi’s Dream (Italy) Dir: Francesca Stangoni

L’Hesitance (USA) Dir: John Jota Leaños, Sean Levon Nash

Lockdown (Australia) Dir: Rod Lara

Mnemosight (Ireland) Dir: Liadán Roche

My Whole Heart Is Blue (USA) Dir: Robert Cook

Pandemic Picnic (Germany) Dir: Rodja Martin Tröscher

Panic in Valley City (USA) Dir: Virginia Lawton Wilson

¡Que Viva (Italy) Dir: Giulia Savorani

Retribution 03.10 16 (USA) Dir: Michael W. Reid

Rocket Science (USA) Dir: Kenny Gondales

Roller Girl (USA) Dir: Colin Gilloon

Sharing the Love (USA) Dir: Stephen Brotebeck

Sliced Fruit (Official Animated Music Video) (USA) Dir: Hye Lynn Park

Stars For My Dog (USA) Dir: Bane Ignacio-Singian | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Swim Meet (USA) Dir: Caitlin Du

The Bigger Plans Project (USA) Dir: Lachi, Co-Producer: Angela Bianchi

The Birdwatcher (USA) Dir: Jibril Haynes | CLICK HERE for Q&A

The Ceremony (USA) Dir: Jess Dunn

The Chase (USA) Dir: Christopher Walker

The Figure in the Backyard (Australia) Dir: Alex Moore

The Forest of Lost Words (South Africa) Dir: Emma Joy “Fenn”

The Gangrape (India) Dir: Zarin Ali | CLICK HERE for Q&A

The International Aphasia Choir presents: What a Wonderful World (USA) Dir: International Aphasia Choir

The Lesson (Spain) Dir: Carolina Barreiro

The Meaning of After (USA) Dir: Tara Nelson

The Midnight Trip (USA) Dir: Josh Brandao, Nicolai Kornum

The Other Side (USA) Dir: Veronika Esslinger

The Speech (UK) Screenplay by: Darius Midcalf | CLICK HERE for Q&A

The Stunods (USA) Dir: Joseph Rocco Plescia

Therapy (USA) Dir: Soren James

Tony Clean (UK) Dir: Colin Burden

True Waver (USA) Dir: Marki Henderson

Voyeur Secrets (USA) Dir: Maiya Kenick

We Stand Together (USA) Dir: Helen Alexis Yonov

Where is Manjushri (Canada) Dir: Gosha Wen

Whoopsie Daisy (USA) Dir: Allie Arasi