Special Mentions

A Glass Half Full (USA), Dir: Jonah Munnings, Featuring: Divan Meyer

An Ode to Jars (USA), Dir: Martina Silcock

Beautifully Invisible (USA), Dir: Alyssa Wiesen

Beyond the Light (USA), Writer: Chapman Hyatt

Captain Child Support (USA), Dir: Joel Binns

Cheap Thrill (Canada), Dir: David VanDyke

Club City (USA), Dir: Gino Terrell

COVID-19 Together we are Stronger (USA), Dir: Maya Adam

Dear Grandma and Grandpa: A Quarantine Story (UK), Dir: Sophia Featherstone
CLICK HERE for Filmmaker Q&A

Dimension Robbers (USA), Dir: Bruce Barker

DJAO – After the Road (France) Dir: Loïc Phil

Dog’s Breakfast (Australia), Dir: Matt Bissett-Johnson

Dr. Nosealot Ph.d “Super Seed” (USA), Dir: Doc Durden

Dream Traveler (USA), Dir: Charles Love

Ep.19 “BEERS ‘N MASKS” [The Shannon O’Brian Chronicles] (USA), Dir: Jenness Rouse

Fear Actually (USA), Dir: Sassy Mohen

Fishbowl (USA), Dir: Lukas Saglam

For the Greater Good (USA), Dir: Michael Gavino

Guys Like You (USA), Dir: Rebecca Stallard

Heartsounds (USA), Dir: Alan Chriest

In These Streets (USA), Dir: David Anthony Butler 

Its Here (USA), Dir: Michael Davis

Jessie James the Lady (USA), Dir: Doc Durden

Let Me Mend Your Broken Heart (USA), Dir: Shihyun Wang

Live Your Life Today (Germany), Dir: Conny Conrad

Mama Yen (USA), Dir: Jiale Hu

My Followers (Germany) Dir: Mayk Azzato
CLICK HERE for Filmmaker Q&A

My Own Reality (USA), Dir: Kenny Horton

Oak (USA), Dir: Dane Elcar

Oman (USA), Dir: Charles Love

Overthrow (USA), Dir: John Donaldson

Paola Rising (Canada), Dir: Mog Media

Playing with Time (USA), Dir: Trey Petgrave

Postpartum (Germany), Dir: Henriette Rietz

Premature Nightcrawler (USA), Dir: Chris Stone & Mykee Morettini

QB1 (USA), Dir: Vincent Fraumeni

Quiet on Set (USA), Dir: Brandie Rich

SAZUKING-SCAT (Japan), Dir: Sazuki Yukino

Self-Isolation (USA), Dir: Daniel Richardson 
CLICK HERE for Filmmaker Q&A

Spare Change (USA), Dir: Tedd Hazard

Stay At Home: A Little Film (UK), Dir: Ryan Brotherston

Tech News Network (Finland), Dir: Ted Alder

The Audition (USA), Dir: Yidan Tang

The Call To Rise Free (USA), Dir: The Rise Free Trust

The Canvas (USA), Dir: Andrew Grine

The Dark Omen (Greece), Dir: Christos Arfanis

The Long Burial (Brazil), Dir: Jonathan Knowles

The Names of Trees (USA), Dir: Jack Chochran & Pam Falkenberg

The Nothing (USA), Dir: Alex Armando Torres

The Smudge (Canada), Dir: Paige Locke

The Stalking Axe Murderer (USA), Dir: Andre Boyd

The Threat (France), Dir: Sebastien Recchia

The War (USA), Dir: William De Vital

There Are Heroes (Stay Put Blues) (USA), Dir: Paul Helou

They Don’t Scare Easily (USA), Dir: Bruce Barker

Through A Child’s Eyes (USA), Writer: Joshua Rahymes

Walken Pneumonia (USA), Dir: Bea Noguera

What Could Have Been (USA), Dir: Sarah Fallon Moran

Why We Fight (USA), Dir: Hugh Brownstone 

Willie in the Sky (USA), Dir: Nathaniël Siri