Special Mentions

A Climate Change Action-Comedy? (USA) Writer/ Prod: Ryan Vemmer

A Good Planet is Hard to Find (UK) Dir: Jonathan Hopkins

A Rescues Song (USA) Writer/ Prod: Tommy Anderson

A Step Back In Time (USA) Dir: Caitlyn Kunz

Almost Vetted (USA) Dir: Michelle SHAAY | CLICK HERE for Filmmaker Q&A

Artifact (UK) Dir: Kristis Bandzevicius

Autumn in New York (Canada) Dir: Pamela Price

Baby Steps (USA) Dir: Carlos Vazquez

Bad Deal (USA) Dir: James “A-F-R-O” Gutierrez

Bardo (USA) Dir: Yasmina Zine-Eddine

Before (UK) Dir: Virgil Munteanu

Before the Storm? (USA) Dir: Kasandra Brittenburg

Bryt dina mönster (Break Your Patterns) (Sweden) Dir: Lennart B. Sandelin

Burned Arepas (Chile) Dir: Luis Enrique Pacheco Arias | CLICK HERE for award photo

Capricious Company (USA) Dir: A.J. Ogilvie

CEP Child Protection Learn how to say NO (USA) Dir: Virginia Lawton

Closer (USA) Dir: Josh Russell

Cuzukkoo (USA) Dir: Preston Long

Dance of Emotions (Thailand) Prod: Daniel Schmidt  

Ding Dong (USA) Dir: Robert Rankin Jr.

Fight (India) Dir: Sagorika Sen

Game Night: The Last Time I Play D&D (USA) Dir: Thomas McIntosh 

Happy Anniversary (USA) Dir: Bobbie Lee McClain

Hero Helmet (Singapore) Dir: Zia Rasekhi

House of Grace (USA) Dir: Andrew Ching, William Brandt

Hydroponic Garden Quarantine: All Summer in a Day (2020) (USA) Dir: Garett Thomas | CLICK HERE for Filmmaker Q&A

I’m Okay… (New Zealand) Dir: James C. Stewart

I’m So Tired (Canada) Dir: Rich Chambers

Just Coffee (UK) Dir: Natalia Jezova

Kandittundu (Seen it) (India) Dir: Adithi Krishnadas

Lāhainā Noon (USA) Dir: Gillian Martin

Last First (UK) Writer: Martin Keady

Memories (UK) Dir: Terry Dray

Night Terrors (USA) Dir: Maximilian Monson

Noise (USA) Dir: Victoria G.

ONline (USA) Dir: Jaden Scott

Päätös / The End (Finland) Dir: Teemu Saarinen

Perceive (Australia) Dir: Yogi Devgan

Profiles in Praise – Pastor MC (USA) Dir: Ramona Leigh Taylor

Profiles in Praise: Solomon’s Mime (USA) Dir: Ramona Leigh Taylor

Puppet (UK) Dir: Thomas West

Rescue Me (USA) Dir: Allison Johnson

Rise (Australia) Dir: Rod Lara

Scenario (USA) Dir: Ryan Lucht

Seeking Nowhere (USA) Dir: Sandra Bacchi

SHANGRI-LA (Germany) Dir: Veronika Esslinger

Sophia (Hungary) Dir: Zsolt Répási

Stuck (USA) Dir: Noelle Mosolf Smith

The Derelict (USA) Dir: Dante D’Anthony

The Peaceful Revolution (Canada) Dir: Roxana Chapela

The Variant (USA) Dir: Richard Bruce Stirling

The Voicemail (USA) Dir: Tim Yao

The Voodoo Mon (USA) Dir: Christopher Williams

The Woman Who Rose from the Water (UK) Dir: Graham Sessions

This Case & My Life (USA) Dir: Ana A P Braunstein

Today’s Kindness (USA) Dir: Bill Grout, Jade Grout

Trapped (USA) Dir: Leonard Karl Badger

Trophy Wife (USA) Dir: Marietta R. K. Wilk

Warmy Bear (Taiwan) Dir: Sheng Yang Su

We Were SAMO (USA) Dir: Sam Michael Patrone

Which Came First? (USA) Dir: Houston Lowry

Wizards Of Nor (Australia) Dir: Lucas Gonzalez

You’re My Person (USA) Dir: Adam Dombeck