Special Mentions

59 Days (Greece), Dir: Zina Papadopoulou | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Abducted? (Ireland) Dir: William Morgan

All I Care About is Love from Chicago (USA) Dir: Alan Palmer, Chris M. Allport

An Occurrence at Generic ATM (USA) Dir: David Ballard

Baby Boomer Rap Animated Music Video (Canada) Dir: Pam Price

Bearcat (USA) Dir: Elizabeth Findley

Beautiful (Canada) Dir: Daniel Calderone

Bent (USA) Dir: Martina Bell

Birds of a Feather (Australia) Dir: Richie Valentino | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Bonding (USA) Dir: Silvia Tovar

Break (USA) Dir: Rick Reischman

Butterfly (USA) Dir: Arta Kallaba, Jessika Quintana | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Camping Fun (USA) Dir: Thomas Burke, David Eimer

Cirqueros (USA) Dir: Alex Stanton Smith

City Rush (Germany) Dir: George Tounas (Best Actor)

Covid19 Checkmate (USA) Dir: Dezmyre Volmeus

Crash (UK) Dir: Colin Burden

Danny’s Girl (USA) Dir: Emily Wilson

Dreams Aren’t Made by the Wind (Philippines) Dir: Elvert Bañares

Echoes of Kerberos (USA) Dir: Steve Brock

Enough is Enough (USA) Dir: Sai Lockett

Fools (USA) Dir: Jimmy Prosser

Gravity Well (Germany) Dir: Jadi Carboni

Hannah’s Dream (Canada) Writer: Hannah Rita Ratnam | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Hearing Murmurs (Italy) Dir: M. Scarinci

Heartbeat of Squirrels (USA) Dir: Stacy Cochran

Hobo with the High Kick (USA) Dir: Bill Teck

Homeschool (New Zealand) Dir: Celia Jaspers

How the Sausage is Made (USA) Dir: Wesley Walker

I Wanna Be An Eagle (USA) Dir: Joe Petrucelli, Mark Simon

Imiq (France) Dir: Lucie Aidart | CLICK HERE for Q&A

in my end is my beginning (USA) Dir: Agnes Maska | CLICK HERE for Q&A

In My Particular Case (Uruguay) Dir: Chico Jofilsan

Ink (USA) Dir: Missy Bell

James City Kids (USA) Dir: Marki Henderson

Just a Hunch (USA) Dir: Tim Jim Lin

Katabasis (Italy) Dir: Nicolò Grasso | CLICK HERE for Q&A

Keep Your Head Up, Sweet Pea! (USA) Dir: Sophie Meissner

Liberating Love (UK) Dir: Robin De Vernon Ryding

Modern Dilemma: Part 2 (Germany) Dir: George Tounas (Best Actor)

Ms. Anita (USA) Dir: Richeler Aladin

My Instrument  (USA) Dir: Daniela Cantillo

Neat Cleats (UK) Dir: A D Cooper

New World (pizza) Order (Israel) Dir: Oshri Cohen

Night of the Ghoul (USA) Dir: Nolan Schmidt

One Night in Portland (USA) Dir: Ethan “Keek” Bochicchio

One Night Swipe (USA) Dir: Rick Reischman

Pareidolia (USA) Dir: Sarah Deanne

Ravenous (USA) Dir: Marina Shaltout

Recipe for Disaster (USA) Dir: Jackie Fiorillo

Red Christmas (USA) Dir: Mark Schaefer

Same Time Next Week (UK) Dir: Gigi Burgdorf

Sartorius Goes Downstairs (USA) Dir: Pete Macnamara

Sawa (Canada) Dir: Harinarayan Rajeev

Say No More (Canada) Dir: Ryan Orizabal

Serendipity and Me (USA) Dir: Tal Anderson

Somebody Lied (USA) Dir: Valencia “Kellz” Kelly

Static (USA) Dir: Nicholas Tell

Streetlights (USA) Dir: Azania Vernon 

Taking flight (Prendre son envol) (Canada) Dir: Quitterie Hervouet

Thank You For Staying (USA) Dir: Ty Clancey

The Ball of Light (UK) Dir: Nick von Schlippe

The Bench (Canada) Dir: Savannah Lamble

The Breakup (USA) Dir: Erin Miracle

The Cellar (Australia) Dir: J.R.L. Jones

The Chair (USA) Dir: Ronnie Cramer

The Choice (Italy) Dir: Manuel Juri Vitali

The Doll Seamstress (Australia) Dir: Joseph Crepaldi

The Dry Salvages (USA) Dir: Agnes Maska | CLICK HERE for Q&A

The Life and Death of Tom Thomson Who Was A Painter (Canada) Dir: Rob McLean

The Pandemic Affair (UK) Dir: Neil Mukherjee

The Real Housewives of the Bible (USA) Dir: Theresa V. Wilson

The Unmentionables (USA) Dir: Lance Lucero

The Winner (USA) Dir: Caroline Locke

Then & Now (USA) Dir: JD Arredondo

Through (USA) Dir: Cameron Francis

Titanic Parody (Germany) Dir: Richard Ruisi

Train (USA) Dir: Tom Gasek

Until Caleb (USA) Dir: Ramona Leigh Taylor

Useless (Australia) Dir: David Luu

Went to the store for bananas (USA) Dir: Zoe Contreras

When a Black Man Walks Home (USA) Dir: Nick Oski